Event: Stairs Kho Kho State Championship

Venue : Eklavya Sports Stadium

Date : 2nd and 3rd June 2023

Position : Runner up

Event: TAEKWONDO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP KANPUR

Event Date : 25th to 27th September 2023

AGRA- OVERALL WINNER

Event: CISCE Basketball Tournament

Event Venue : Dr Virendra swarup school, Kanpur

Event Date : 18th-19th August

WINNERS (UNDER-14) : Aradhya mishra, Meenu tomar, Jyana bhaska

Participants : Aradhya mishra , Meenu tomar, Jyana bhaskar

Event: CISCE National Taekwondo Championship held in Ahmedabad gujarat

1) ADYA SHARMA..GOLD

2) MANVI SINGH..GOLD

3) AISHWARYA PRABHA

Event Date : 3 to 6 october

BOTH OF YOU SELECTED SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA DATE..29 TO 6 JANUARY BETUL (MADHYA PRADESH)

Event: 17 Moon school Olympic Runner up in under 19 category girls Badminton

Participants: Arshiya Jain, Falan Jain

Event Venue: Eklavya Sports Stadium Sadar Agra

Event Date : 30 oct to 1 nov

Event: Basketball Mini Zonals

Participants: Menu Tomar

Event Venue: John Milton Public School Agra

Event Date : 15-16th july

Class : 8th-A

Prize : 1st position

Event: Moon Olympics

Event Venue : Eklavya Sports Stadium, Agra

Event Date : 30th Oct, 2022

St. Patrick's Junior College secured overall Runner Up Maharani Trophy in Moon School Olympics at Eklavya Sports Stadium, Agra Winner in under 14 girls table tennis Runner up in basketball under 14 girls Runner up in Basketball under 19 girls Runner up in Badminton under 14 girls Runner up in Badminton under 19 girls :::: OVERALL RUNNER UP OF MAHARANI TROPHY IN UNDER 14 GIRLS

CISCE STATE ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP

Event Venue : St. John's School, Varanasi

Event Date : 17th Sep, 2022

CISCE State Athletics Championship held at St. John's School, Varanasi Khushi Gupta of our school secured First Position in 800 mtr. race in Agra zone under-19 Girls category.She is selected for National Athletics and Swimming

CISCE UNDER 14 RUNNER UP TABLE TENNIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Event Venue : St. Joseph College, Nainital

Event Date : 11th Sep, 2022

CISCE TABLE TENNIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP held at St. Joseph College, Nainital 1. SHREYA AGARWAL - VIII2. GAURI JAIN- VIII3. MANYA AGARWAL - XI SCIENCE ALL ARE SELECTED FOR THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CHENNAI

CISCE Taekwondo Overall Winner

Event Venue : Jesus and Mary Convent School, Noida

Event Date :27th Jul, 2022

Overall winner under 19:-1.Manvi Singh- IX A 2.Kanushi Goel- VIII B 3.Kavya Shivhare- IX B 4.Kanak Jain- XII Science 5.Samridhi Sharma- XI Science 6.Pari Singh- XII Commerce 7.Ashna Gupta- VI A

CISCE State Taekwondo Tournament

Event Venue : Jesus & Mary Convent School, Greater Noida

Event Date : 27th Sep, 2022

CISCE State Taekwondo Tournament held atJesus & Mary Convent School, Greater Noida from 25th September to 27th September 2022.Under 17 Runner:-1. Kashika Sharma- VIII A 2. Manvi Sharma- IX A 3. Ashna Gupta- VI B 4. Seerat Kaur- VI A 5. Bhavya Gupta- VI A 6. Diya Singh- VI A Overall winner under 19:- 1. Manvi Singh- IX A 2. Kanushi Goel- VIII B 3. Kavya Shivhare- IX B 4. Kanak Jain- XII Science 5. Samridhi Sharma- XI Science 6. Pari Singh- XII Commerce Selected Students for CISCE Taekwondo Championship Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 1. Manvi Singh 2. Pari Singh 3. Samriddhi Sharma

CISCE STATE BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

Event Venue : LEVINS BADMINTON ACADEMY, GORAKHPUR

Event Date : 3rd Sep, 2022

CISCE State Badminton Tournament held atLevins Badminton Academy, Gorakhpur from 1st to 3rd September 22.Under 14 Winners: 1. Arshiya Singh - VIII B (Gold) 2. Nivriti Bansal - VII A (Gold) 3. Bhavya Agarwal - VII A (Gold) Arshiya Singh selected for CISCE National Badminton Championship Bangalore.

Event: CISCE Nationals Taekwondo Tournament

Event Venue : Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Event Date : 13th Oct, 2022

CISCE Nationals Taekwondo Tournament held at Ahmedabad, Gujarat from 10th to 13th October. Winners:- 1. Manvi Singh- IX A (Gold) 2. Pari Singh- XII Commerce (Gold) 3. Samriddhi Sharma- XI Science (Bronze)

Event: CISCE Nationals Taekwondo Tournament

Event: Technofi

Event Venue : St. Peter's College

Event Date : 10th Aug, 2022

Techinal Event :BIOMUSKETEERS FIRST PRIZE:- Kanak Jain XII Sci, Kavya Jain XII Sci

Event: DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

Event Venue : Sumeet Rahul, Kamla Nagar, Agra

Event Date : 23rd Feb, 2022

District Table Tennis Championship 23rd and 24th February 2022. First Prize 1. Gauri Jain - VII A 2. Shreya Agarwal - VII B 3. Kasmeen - VIII A

Event: 13th Agra District (Grading) Taekwondo Championship 2020

Event Venue : Kids Vanastali Public School, Mahadev Nagar, Agra

Event Date : 19th Jan, 2020

13th Agra District (Grading) Taekwondo Championship 2020 was held at Kids Vanastali Public School, Mahadev Nagar, Agra. Students of our school got Second Prize in Championship.Principal Rev. Sr. Leena congratulated on their performance and motivated them.

Event: B-WORLD-2019

Event Venue : St. Peter's College, Agra

Event Date : 12th Oct, 2019

St. Peter's College organized its Commerce Fest B-World on 12th October,2019. This year, more than 27 schools, more than 600 people participated in this grand fest. The fest consisted of seven events. These events included debate, commerce quiz, photography, video making, newspaper designing and much more. The fest was also graced by the presence of a National singing star, KK. St. Patrick’s Junior College, Agra was declared the overall champions of B-World 2019. Principal Rev. Sr. Leena congratulated on their performance and motivated them.

Get In Touch

Wazirpura Road , Agra - 282003 (India)

stpatricksjrcollege1@gmail.com

+91-0562-2520107, 2853848

www.stpatricksjrcollege.org.All Rights Reserved.