Achievements
2016-17
Event Name:- 20th ASISC - UP & UK Regional Athletic Meet
20th ASISC - UP & UK Regional Athletic Meet was organized by St. Joseph’s School, Greater Noida from 30-Sep-16 to 2-Oct-2016. From our school six students participated.

From Left to Right:-
Vanshika Singh of Class X B participated in Long Jump, Shrishti Malhotra of class XIII Commerce B participated in Long Jump & won Gold Medal in Relay, Doyel Paliwal of class XII Commerce B participated in Javelin & won Gold Medal in Relay, Anushka Verma of class XII Commerce A participated in 400 mts, won Gold Medal in Relay, Silver Medal in 100 mts. & Bronze Medal in Triple Jump, Khushi Sharma of Class VI-A participated in 400 mts, Vanshika Pathak of Class VI-A participated in 800 mts.

Event Name:- ASISC - UP & UK REGIONAL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
ASISC UP & UK Regional Badminton Competition held at Touch Wood School, Dehradun on 27-Aug-2016. 17 Regions were participated in the competition, from St. Patrick's Junior College, Agra Abhya Jain X-B(left)), Vrinda Mittal XII-Commerce-B (centre), Himani Arora XII-Commerce-B (right) stood Second and won Silver Medals.

Event Name:- INTER SCHOOL TABLE TENNIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPONSHIP
Inter school Table Tennis State Championship was held at J.K.G. International School, Ghaziabad 29-Aug-2016 to 31-Aug-2016 where Vartika Bharat of St. Patrick’s Jr. College participates and she secured 1st Position in Junior Girls Event in IIEVEN SPORTS

Event Name:- Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter - School Debate Competition
Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter - School Debate Competition (Junior Group) was conducted by the CISCE held at Dr. V.S.P.S. Kanpur on 15th July 2016. Debolina Verma (left) of class X-A was declared the 1st Runner Up and Sanyukta Fauzdar of class X-B received the Participation Certificate in Stage 1, Category 2. The Team has qualified for the Regional Level.

Event Name:- Longest Dance Performance on Skating
The World Record of 'Longest Dance Performance on Skating' has been achieved by Pal Gupta of class V-B from Agra (Uttar Pradesh). On June 30, 2016 in Indore (Madhya Pradesh) Pal has performed Indian Classical, Semi Classical, Contemporary and folk dance on skating incessantly for Seventy Five (75) Minutes. The Principal Rev. Sr. Gracy congratulated on her performance and motivated her.

Event Name:- 2016 Agra Olympic Games
In 2016 Student Olympic Games held at Baluni Public School, Agra on 1st and 2nd May, Kriti Nautiyal of Class VII-B won 2 Gold Medals in 400m and 800m skating races.The Principal Rev. Sr. Gracy congratulated on her performance.

Event Name:- IT Fest Techteens 2016
Techxian's was a competition held on 13-April-2016 in the MPS College, Agra. 24 of our students from X & XII participated in the techteens category. Our students bagged the 1st 4 positions out of 90 students of various schools present there, in which (from left to right) Divyansha Singhal won the 3rd prize along with a cash prize of Rs.500, Gauri Sharma won the 1st prize along with a cash prize of Rs.1000, Shreyanshi Agarwal won the 4th prize and Akshita Jain 2nd prize along with a cash prize of Rs.500

2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2005-06